Nick Fontaine

Squad No.
Date of Birth 30/07/1986
Age 35
Season 2013, 2012, 2011, 2010, 2009, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004
Team First Team
Position Utility, Lock, Full Back, Winger, Centre
PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC RAT POM
99 72 0 0 0 0 0 0.00 0
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
07 Apr, 14:30HStanningleyPremier Divison
22 - 22
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
13 May, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsNational Conference League - Division 3
34 - 40
02 Jun, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational Conference League - Division 3
36 - 6
16 Jun, 14:30ABristol SonicsNational Conference League - Division 3
4 - 20
30 Jun, 14:30AKippax KnightsNational Conference League - Division 3
30 - 0
04 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational Conference League - Division 3
30 - 12
29 Jul, 14:30HBristol SonicsNational Conference League - Division 3
22 - 28
11 Aug, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsNational Conference League - Division 3
16 - 22
15 Aug, 14:30HKippax KnightsNational Conference League - Division 3
40 - 10
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
20 Aug, 14:30HKippax KnightsRLCN
6 - 62
04 Jun, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsRLCN
36 - 10
01 Jul, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
10 - 36
15 Jul, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
14 - 28
23 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
48 - 26
27 Jul, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
26 - 10
31 Jul, 14:30HCoventry BearsRLCN
16 - 54
06 Aug, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsRLCN
20 - 34
13 Aug, 14:30HValley CougarsRLCN
16 - 44
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
11 Apr, 14:30HSouth London StormFriendly
44 - 16
18 Apr, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
20 - 32
25 Apr, 14:30ALiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
18 - 32
29 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
30 - 36
05 Jun, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
30 - 12
21 Aug, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
24 - 22
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
05 Apr, 14:30ASouth London StormFriendly
16 - 16
11 Apr, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
18 - 36
26 Apr, 14:30ALiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
16 - 42
02 May, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
20 - 18
09 May, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
78 - 4
24 May, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
18 - 22
30 May, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
16 - 48
06 Jun, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
26 - 26
13 Jun, 14:30HCarlisle CenturionsRLCN
94 - 0
20 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
56 - 4
25 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormRLCN
40 - 22
04 Jul, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsRLCN
30 - 22
12 Jul, 14:30HLiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
36 - 26
25 Jul, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
4 - 82
01 Aug, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
6 - 42
23 Aug, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
28 - 22
04 Oct, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN - Grand Final
22 - 38
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
04 Feb, 14:30HWigan St JudesChallenge Cup
12 - 18
11 Feb, 14:30AHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
6 - 42
18 Feb, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
32 - 12
25 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 20
03 Mar, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 26
24 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 44
15 Apr, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
100 - 0
22 Apr, 14:30AWhitehavenNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
52 - 4
28 Apr, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
34 - 12
12 May, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
48 - 20
19 May, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
42 - 10
26 May, 14:30ALeeds AkkiesRLCN
0 - 44
02 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
34 - 16
09 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormRLCN
56 - 12
30 Jun, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
4 - 34
22 Jul, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
12 - 22
29 Jul, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
6 - 28
04 Aug, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
22 - 30
11 Aug, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
54 - 18
19 Aug, 14:30HLeeds AkkiesRLCN
42 - 10
01 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
26 - 22
08 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
2 - 104
23 Sep, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN - Play Offs
26 - 12
06 Oct, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN - Grand Final
42 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
22 Jan, 14:30ADewsbury RamsFriendly
62 - 24
29 Jan, 14:30AHunslet HawksFriendly
78 - 6
04 Feb, 14:30HThatto Heath CrusadersChallenge Cup
30 - 12
12 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
28 - 12
19 Feb, 14:30HShaw Cross SharksChallenge Cup
22 - 28
26 Feb, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
16 - 25
19 Mar, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
54 - 12
01 Apr, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
14 - 24
23 Apr, 14:30ADoncasterNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
78 - 20
13 May, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNational League Three
18 - 26
20 May, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
20 - 24
27 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
20 - 22
04 Jun, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsNational League Three
76 - 0
10 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNational League Three
48 - 28
17 Jun, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
6 - 10
24 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormNational League Three
70 - 8
08 Jul, 14:30HSt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
16 - 14
06 Aug, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNational League Three
88 - 16
13 Aug, 14:30AHemel StagsNational League Three
12 - 38
20 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
40 - 14
02 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNational League Three
22 - 14
09 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
24 - 28
24 Sep, 14:30HHemel StagsNL3 - Play Offs
30 - 10
08 Oct, 14:30AHemel StagsNL3 - Final
8 - 30
15 Oct, 14:30HManly WarringahFriendly
8 - 46
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
12 Feb, 14:30AHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
14 - 6
26 Mar, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNorthern Rail Cup - Group
0 - 76
02 Apr, 14:30AEssex EelsNational League Three
18 - 62
21 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
24 - 18
04 Sep, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
80 - 12
24 Sep, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNL3 - Play Offs
18 - 19
09 Oct, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNL3 - Final
28 - 26
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
07 Aug, 14:30AWarrington Woolston RoversNational League Three
20 - 26
25 Sep, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNL3 - Play Offs
18 - 26