Richard Leese

Squad No.
Date of Birth 29/12/1976
Age 45
Season 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006
Team First Team
Position Utility, Prop
PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
89 7 0 0 0 0 0 0
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
28 Mar, 14:30HWigan RiversidersFriendly
46 - 2
11 Apr, 14:30HSouth London StormFriendly
44 - 16
18 Apr, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
20 - 32
25 Apr, 14:30ALiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
18 - 32
08 May, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
14 - 26
16 May, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsRLCN
18 - 10
21 May, 14:30HKippax KnightsRLCN
12 - 17
29 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
30 - 36
19 Jun, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
28 - 12
26 Jun, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
26 - 12
10 Jul, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
26 - 0
17 Jul, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsRLCN
0 - 28
25 Jul, 14:30AKippax KnightsRLCN
10 - 40
31 Jul, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
32 - 20
08 Aug, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
20 - 30
21 Aug, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
24 - 22
11 Sep, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN - Play Offs
16 - 27
19 Sep, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN - Play Offs
12 - 24
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
05 Apr, 14:30ASouth London StormFriendly
16 - 16
11 Apr, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
18 - 36
19 Apr, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsRLCN
38 - 20
26 Apr, 14:30ALiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
16 - 42
02 May, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
20 - 18
09 May, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
78 - 4
24 May, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
18 - 22
30 May, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
16 - 48
06 Jun, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
26 - 26
13 Jun, 14:30HCarlisle CenturionsRLCN
94 - 0
20 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
56 - 4
04 Jul, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsRLCN
30 - 22
12 Jul, 14:30HLiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
36 - 26
18 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
30 - 28
01 Aug, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
6 - 42
09 Aug, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
37 - 28
05 Sep, 14:30ACarlisle CenturionsRLCN
20 - 28
19 Sep, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN - Play Offs
30 - 24
04 Oct, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN - Grand Final
22 - 38
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
03 Feb, 14:30HCastleford PanthersChallenge Cup
24 - 16
24 Feb, 14:30HWigan St PatsChallenge Cup
16 - 26
16 Mar, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
20 - 6
30 Mar, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
22 - 22
04 Apr, 14:30ASalford City RedsNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
62 - 6
12 Apr, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
18 - 38
20 Apr, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
16 - 26
26 Apr, 14:30HLiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
32 - 12
10 May, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
24 - 28
17 May, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
70 - 0
24 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
22 - 14
31 May, 14:30ACeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN
24 - 34
19 Jun, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
22 - 24
05 Jul, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
56 - 16
12 Jul, 14:30ALiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
6 - 41
26 Jul, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
34 - 4
02 Aug, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
0 - 58
10 Aug, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
30 - 32
17 Aug, 14:30HCeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN
19 - 0
23 Aug, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
24 - 42
14 Sep, 14:30HCeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN - Play Offs
43 - 24
28 Sep, 14:30ACeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN - Grand Final
26 - 4
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
04 Feb, 14:30HWigan St JudesChallenge Cup
12 - 18
11 Feb, 14:30AHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
6 - 42
18 Feb, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
32 - 12
25 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 20
03 Mar, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 26
18 Mar, 14:30HHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
40 - 8
24 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 44
15 Apr, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
100 - 0
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
22 Jan, 14:30ADewsbury RamsFriendly
62 - 24
29 Jan, 14:30AHunslet HawksFriendly
78 - 6
04 Feb, 14:30HThatto Heath CrusadersChallenge Cup
30 - 12
12 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
28 - 12
01 Apr, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
14 - 24
23 Apr, 14:30ADoncasterNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
78 - 20
29 Apr, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
34 - 14
13 May, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNational League Three
18 - 26
20 May, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
20 - 24
27 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
20 - 22
04 Jun, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsNational League Three
76 - 0
10 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNational League Three
48 - 28
17 Jun, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
6 - 10
24 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormNational League Three
70 - 8
08 Jul, 14:30HSt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
16 - 14
22 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
12 - 32
29 Jul, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsNational League Three
8 - 44
02 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNational League Three
22 - 14
09 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
24 - 28
24 Sep, 14:30HHemel StagsNL3 - Play Offs
30 - 10
08 Oct, 14:30AHemel StagsNL3 - Final
8 - 30
15 Oct, 14:30HManly WarringahFriendly
8 - 46