Placeholder

Mark Butterill

Squad No.
Date of Birth 13/09/1972
Age 49
Season 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2004
Team First Team
Position Utility, Lock, 2nd Row, Hooker, Prop
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
24 May, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
18 - 22
05 Sep, 14:30ACarlisle CenturionsRLCN
20 - 28
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
03 Feb, 14:30HCastleford PanthersChallenge Cup
24 - 16
24 Feb, 14:30HWigan St PatsChallenge Cup
16 - 26
16 Mar, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
20 - 6
22 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
30 - 24
30 Mar, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
22 - 22
04 Apr, 14:30ASalford City RedsNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
62 - 6
12 Apr, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
18 - 38
20 Apr, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
16 - 26
26 Apr, 14:30HLiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
32 - 12
10 May, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
24 - 28
17 May, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
70 - 0
24 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
22 - 14
31 May, 14:30ACeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN
24 - 34
19 Jun, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
22 - 24
28 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormRLCN
62 - 10
05 Jul, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
56 - 16
12 Jul, 14:30ALiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
6 - 41
26 Jul, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
34 - 4
02 Aug, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
0 - 58
10 Aug, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
30 - 32
17 Aug, 14:30HCeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN
19 - 0
14 Sep, 14:30HCeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN - Play Offs
43 - 24
28 Sep, 14:30ACeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN - Grand Final
26 - 4
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
04 Feb, 14:30HWigan St JudesChallenge Cup
12 - 18
11 Feb, 14:30AHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
6 - 42
18 Feb, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
32 - 12
03 Mar, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 26
24 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 44
15 Apr, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
100 - 0
22 Apr, 14:30AWhitehavenNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
52 - 4
28 Apr, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
34 - 12
12 May, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
48 - 20
26 May, 14:30ALeeds AkkiesRLCN
0 - 44
02 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
34 - 16
09 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormRLCN
56 - 12
30 Jun, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
4 - 34
07 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
22 - 20
29 Jul, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
6 - 28
04 Aug, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
22 - 30
11 Aug, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
54 - 18
19 Aug, 14:30HLeeds AkkiesRLCN
42 - 10
01 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
26 - 22
08 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
2 - 104
23 Sep, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN - Play Offs
26 - 12
06 Oct, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN - Grand Final
42 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
13 May, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNational League Three
18 - 26
20 May, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
20 - 24
27 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
20 - 22
04 Jun, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsNational League Three
76 - 0
10 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNational League Three
48 - 28
17 Jun, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
6 - 10
08 Jul, 14:30HSt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
16 - 14
22 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
12 - 32
29 Jul, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsNational League Three
8 - 44
06 Aug, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNational League Three
88 - 16
13 Aug, 14:30AHemel StagsNational League Three
12 - 38
02 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNational League Three
22 - 14
09 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
24 - 28
24 Sep, 14:30HHemel StagsNL3 - Play Offs
30 - 10
08 Oct, 14:30AHemel StagsNL3 - Final
8 - 30
15 Oct, 14:30HManly WarringahFriendly
8 - 46
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
03 Jul, 14:30HSt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
24 - 16
10 Jul, 14:30ABirmingham BulldogsNational League Three
30 - 20
18 Jul, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
14 - 20
24 Jul, 14:30AEssex EelsNational League Three
4 - 44
31 Jul, 14:30HGateshead StormNational League Three
68 - 6
07 Aug, 14:30AWarrington Woolston RoversNational League Three
20 - 26
14 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
20 - 30
21 Aug, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
16 - 44
28 Aug, 14:30HSouth London StormNational League Three
32 - 18
18 Sep, 14:30ASheffield Hillsborough HawksNL3 - Play Offs
38 - 8
25 Sep, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNL3 - Play Offs
18 - 26
01 Oct, 14:30ACoventry BearsNL3 - Play Offs
32 - 18