Paul Drake

Squad No.
Date of Birth 16/08/1982
Age 39
Season 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005
Team First Team
Position Utility, Lock, Full Back, Centre, Stand Off, Scrum Half
PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
122 69 598 0 3 1 0 0
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
11 Apr, 14:30HSouth London StormFriendly
44 - 16
18 Apr, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
20 - 32
16 May, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsRLCN
18 - 10
21 May, 14:30HKippax KnightsRLCN
12 - 17
29 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
30 - 36
05 Jun, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
30 - 12
19 Jun, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
28 - 12
26 Jun, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
26 - 12
10 Jul, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
26 - 0
17 Jul, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsRLCN
0 - 28
25 Jul, 14:30AKippax KnightsRLCN
10 - 40
31 Jul, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
32 - 20
08 Aug, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
20 - 30
21 Aug, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
24 - 22
11 Sep, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN - Play Offs
16 - 27
19 Sep, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN - Play Offs
12 - 24
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
05 Apr, 14:30ASouth London StormFriendly
16 - 16
11 Apr, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
18 - 36
19 Apr, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsRLCN
38 - 20
09 May, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
78 - 4
16 May, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
30 - 4
24 May, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
18 - 22
30 May, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
16 - 48
06 Jun, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
26 - 26
13 Jun, 14:30HCarlisle CenturionsRLCN
94 - 0
20 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
56 - 4
04 Jul, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsRLCN
30 - 22
18 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
30 - 28
25 Jul, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
4 - 82
01 Aug, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
6 - 42
09 Aug, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
37 - 28
23 Aug, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
28 - 22
05 Sep, 14:30ACarlisle CenturionsRLCN
20 - 28
19 Sep, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN - Play Offs
30 - 24
04 Oct, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN - Grand Final
22 - 38
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
26 Apr, 14:30HLiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
32 - 12
10 May, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
24 - 28
17 May, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
70 - 0
24 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
22 - 14
31 May, 14:30ACeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN
24 - 34
07 Jun, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
40 - 16
28 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormRLCN
62 - 10
05 Jul, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
56 - 16
26 Jul, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
34 - 4
10 Aug, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
30 - 32
17 Aug, 14:30HCeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN
19 - 0
23 Aug, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
24 - 42
14 Sep, 14:30HCeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN - Play Offs
43 - 24
28 Sep, 14:30ACeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN - Grand Final
26 - 4
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
04 Feb, 14:30HWigan St JudesChallenge Cup
12 - 18
11 Feb, 14:30AHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
6 - 42
03 Mar, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 26
18 Mar, 14:30HHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
40 - 8
24 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 44
22 Apr, 14:30AWhitehavenNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
52 - 4
28 Apr, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
34 - 12
12 May, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
48 - 20
19 May, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
42 - 10
26 May, 14:30ALeeds AkkiesRLCN
0 - 44
30 Jun, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
4 - 34
22 Jul, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
12 - 22
29 Jul, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
6 - 28
04 Aug, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
22 - 30
11 Aug, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
54 - 18
19 Aug, 14:30HLeeds AkkiesRLCN
42 - 10
01 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
26 - 22
08 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
2 - 104
23 Sep, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN - Play Offs
26 - 12
06 Oct, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN - Grand Final
42 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
22 Jan, 14:30ADewsbury RamsFriendly
62 - 24
29 Jan, 14:30AHunslet HawksFriendly
78 - 6
04 Feb, 14:30HThatto Heath CrusadersChallenge Cup
30 - 12
12 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
28 - 12
19 Feb, 14:30HShaw Cross SharksChallenge Cup
22 - 28
26 Feb, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
16 - 25
19 Mar, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
54 - 12
01 Apr, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
14 - 24
23 Apr, 14:30ADoncasterNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
78 - 20
29 Apr, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
34 - 14
13 May, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNational League Three
18 - 26
20 May, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
20 - 24
27 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
20 - 22
04 Jun, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsNational League Three
76 - 0
10 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNational League Three
48 - 28
17 Jun, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
6 - 10
24 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormNational League Three
70 - 8
08 Jul, 14:30HSt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
16 - 14
22 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
12 - 32
29 Jul, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsNational League Three
8 - 44
06 Aug, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNational League Three
88 - 16
13 Aug, 14:30AHemel StagsNational League Three
12 - 38
20 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
40 - 14
02 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNational League Three
22 - 14
09 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
24 - 28
24 Sep, 14:30HHemel StagsNL3 - Play Offs
30 - 10
08 Oct, 14:30AHemel StagsNL3 - Final
8 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
06 Feb, 14:30HThornhill TrojansChallenge Cup
10 - 31
12 Feb, 14:30AHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
14 - 6
27 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
16 - 18
06 Mar, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNorthern Rail Cup - Group
8 - 56
12 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 24
20 Mar, 14:30HHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
26 - 12
02 Apr, 14:30AEssex EelsNational League Three
18 - 62
10 Apr, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
32 - 4
24 Apr, 14:30HCoventry BearsNational League Three
78 - 12
30 Apr, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
22 - 42
08 May, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNational League Three
42 - 12
14 May, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
6 - 66
21 May, 14:30HSheffield Hillsborough HawksNational League Three
68 - 4
28 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
32 - 18
04 Jun, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
16 - 32
19 Jun, 14:30HEssex EelsNational League Three
86 - 0
25 Jun, 14:30AHemel StagsNational League Three
6 - 32
09 Jul, 14:30ACoventry BearsNational League Three
16 - 32
23 Jul, 14:30HSt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
34 - 16
30 Jul, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNational League Three
21 - 16
06 Aug, 14:30HGateshead StormNational League Three
66 - 12
13 Aug, 14:30ASheffield Hillsborough HawksNational League Three
6 - 22
21 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
24 - 18
04 Sep, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
80 - 12
24 Sep, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNL3 - Play Offs
18 - 19
09 Oct, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNL3 - Final
28 - 26