Marc Gibson

Squad No.
Date of Birth 16/09/1974
Age 47
Season 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004
Team First Team
Position Stand Off, Scrum Half
PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
65 33 0 0 1 0 0 0
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
11 Feb, 14:30AHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
6 - 42
18 Feb, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
32 - 12
25 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 20
03 Mar, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 26
18 Mar, 14:30HHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
40 - 8
24 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 44
15 Apr, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
100 - 0
22 Apr, 14:30AWhitehavenNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
52 - 4
28 Apr, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
34 - 12
12 May, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
48 - 20
19 May, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
42 - 10
02 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
34 - 16
09 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormRLCN
56 - 12
30 Jun, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
4 - 34
07 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
22 - 20
04 Aug, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
22 - 30
11 Aug, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
54 - 18
01 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
26 - 22
23 Sep, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN - Play Offs
26 - 12
06 Oct, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN - Grand Final
42 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
22 Jan, 14:30ADewsbury RamsFriendly
62 - 24
29 Jan, 14:30AHunslet HawksFriendly
78 - 6
04 Feb, 14:30HThatto Heath CrusadersChallenge Cup
30 - 12
12 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
28 - 12
19 Feb, 14:30HShaw Cross SharksChallenge Cup
22 - 28
26 Feb, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
16 - 25
19 Mar, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
54 - 12
01 Apr, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
14 - 24
13 May, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNational League Three
18 - 26
20 May, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
20 - 24
27 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
20 - 22
13 Aug, 14:30AHemel StagsNational League Three
12 - 38
20 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
40 - 14
02 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNational League Three
22 - 14
09 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
24 - 28
24 Sep, 14:30HHemel StagsNL3 - Play Offs
30 - 10
08 Oct, 14:30AHemel StagsNL3 - Final
8 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
06 Feb, 14:30HThornhill TrojansChallenge Cup
10 - 31
12 Feb, 14:30AHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
14 - 6
02 Apr, 14:30AEssex EelsNational League Three
18 - 62
10 Apr, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
32 - 4
24 Apr, 14:30HCoventry BearsNational League Three
78 - 12
08 May, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNational League Three
42 - 12
14 May, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
6 - 66
21 May, 14:30HSheffield Hillsborough HawksNational League Three
68 - 4
28 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
32 - 18
19 Jun, 14:30HEssex EelsNational League Three
86 - 0
25 Jun, 14:30AHemel StagsNational League Three
6 - 32
06 Aug, 14:30HGateshead StormNational League Three
66 - 12
13 Aug, 14:30ASheffield Hillsborough HawksNational League Three
6 - 22
21 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
24 - 18
04 Sep, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
80 - 12
24 Sep, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNL3 - Play Offs
18 - 19
09 Oct, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNL3 - Final
28 - 26
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
18 Jul, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
14 - 20
24 Jul, 14:30AEssex EelsNational League Three
4 - 44
31 Jul, 14:30HGateshead StormNational League Three
68 - 6
07 Aug, 14:30AWarrington Woolston RoversNational League Three
20 - 26
14 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
20 - 30
21 Aug, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
16 - 44
28 Aug, 14:30HSouth London StormNational League Three
32 - 18
11 Sep, 14:30ACarlisle CenturionsNational League Three
18 - 38
18 Sep, 14:30ASheffield Hillsborough HawksNL3 - Play Offs
38 - 8
25 Sep, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNL3 - Play Offs
18 - 26
01 Oct, 14:30ACoventry BearsNL3 - Play Offs
32 - 18