Shaun Flynn

Squad No.
Date of Birth 24/11/1983
Age 38
Season 2011, 2010, 2009, 2008, 2007, 2006, 2005, 2004
Team First Team
Position Utility, Full Back, Winger, Centre
PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
138 (1) 88 73 0 0 0 1 0
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
15 May, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
14 - 50
04 Jun, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsRLCN
36 - 10
11 Jun, 14:30AValley CougarsRLCN
44 - 18
26 Jun, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
60 - 14
01 Jul, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
10 - 36
08 Jul, 14:30AKippax KnightsRLCN
52 - 6
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
25 Apr, 14:30ALiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
18 - 32
08 May, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
14 - 26
16 May, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsRLCN
18 - 10
29 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
30 - 36
10 Jul, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
26 - 0
25 Jul, 14:30AKippax KnightsRLCN
10 - 40
31 Jul, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
32 - 20
08 Aug, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
20 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
05 Apr, 14:30ASouth London StormFriendly
16 - 16
19 Apr, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsRLCN
38 - 20
26 Apr, 14:30ALiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
16 - 42
02 May, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
20 - 18
09 May, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
78 - 4
16 May, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
30 - 4
24 May, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
18 - 22
30 May, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
16 - 48
06 Jun, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsRLCN
26 - 26
13 Jun, 14:30HCarlisle CenturionsRLCN
94 - 0
20 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
56 - 4
25 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormRLCN
40 - 22
04 Jul, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsRLCN
30 - 22
12 Jul, 14:30HLiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
36 - 26
18 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
30 - 28
25 Jul, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
4 - 82
09 Aug, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
37 - 28
23 Aug, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
28 - 22
05 Sep, 14:30ACarlisle CenturionsRLCN
20 - 28
19 Sep, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN - Play Offs
30 - 24
04 Oct, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN - Grand Final
22 - 38
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
03 Feb, 14:30HCastleford PanthersChallenge Cup
24 - 16
24 Feb, 14:30HWigan St PatsChallenge Cup
16 - 26
16 Mar, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
20 - 6
22 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
30 - 24
30 Mar, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
22 - 22
04 Apr, 14:30ASalford City RedsNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
62 - 6
12 Apr, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
18 - 38
20 Apr, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
16 - 26
26 Apr, 14:30HLiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
32 - 12
10 May, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
24 - 28
17 May, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
70 - 0
24 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
22 - 14
31 May, 14:30ACeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN
24 - 34
28 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormRLCN
62 - 10
05 Jul, 14:30HHemel StagsRLCN
56 - 16
12 Jul, 14:30ALiverpool BuccaneersRLCN
6 - 41
10 Aug, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
30 - 32
17 Aug, 14:30HCeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN
19 - 0
23 Aug, 14:30ADewsbury CelticRLCN
24 - 42
14 Sep, 14:30HCeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN - Play Offs
43 - 24
28 Sep, 14:30ACeltic Crusader ColtsRLCN - Grand Final
26 - 4
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
18 Feb, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
32 - 12
18 Mar, 14:30HHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
40 - 8
24 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 44
15 Apr, 14:30HEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
100 - 0
22 Apr, 14:30AWhitehavenNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
52 - 4
28 Apr, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
34 - 12
02 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsRLCN
34 - 16
09 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormRLCN
56 - 12
30 Jun, 14:30AEast Lancashire LionsRLCN
4 - 34
07 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersRLCN
22 - 20
08 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormRLCN
2 - 104
23 Sep, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN - Play Offs
26 - 12
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
22 Jan, 14:30ADewsbury RamsFriendly
62 - 24
29 Jan, 14:30AHunslet HawksFriendly
78 - 6
04 Feb, 14:30HThatto Heath CrusadersChallenge Cup
30 - 12
12 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
28 - 12
19 Feb, 14:30HShaw Cross SharksChallenge Cup
22 - 28
26 Feb, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
16 - 25
19 Mar, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNorthern Rail Cup - Group
54 - 12
01 Apr, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
14 - 24
23 Apr, 14:30ADoncasterNorthern Rail Cup - K.O.
78 - 20
29 Apr, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
34 - 14
13 May, 14:30ADewsbury CelticNational League Three
18 - 26
20 May, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
20 - 24
27 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
20 - 22
04 Jun, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsNational League Three
76 - 0
10 Jun, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNational League Three
48 - 28
17 Jun, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
6 - 10
24 Jun, 14:30HGateshead StormNational League Three
70 - 8
08 Jul, 14:30HSt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
16 - 14
22 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
12 - 32
29 Jul, 14:30AFeatherstone LionsNational League Three
8 - 44
06 Aug, 14:30HDewsbury CelticNational League Three
88 - 16
13 Aug, 14:30AHemel StagsNational League Three
12 - 38
20 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
40 - 14
02 Sep, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNational League Three
22 - 14
09 Sep, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
24 - 28
24 Sep, 14:30HHemel StagsNL3 - Play Offs
30 - 10
08 Oct, 14:30AHemel StagsNL3 - Final
8 - 30
15 Oct, 14:30HManly WarringahFriendly
8 - 46
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
06 Feb, 14:30HThornhill TrojansChallenge Cup
10 - 31
12 Feb, 14:30AHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
14 - 6
27 Feb, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
16 - 18
12 Mar, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
24 - 24
20 Mar, 14:30HHemel StagsNorthern Rail Cup - Group
26 - 12
26 Mar, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNorthern Rail Cup - Group
0 - 76
02 Apr, 14:30AEssex EelsNational League Three
18 - 62
10 Apr, 14:30HHemel StagsNational League Three
32 - 4
24 Apr, 14:30HCoventry BearsNational League Three
78 - 12
30 Apr, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
22 - 42
08 May, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNational League Three
42 - 12
14 May, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
6 - 66
21 May, 14:30HSheffield Hillsborough HawksNational League Three
68 - 4
28 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
32 - 18
04 Jun, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
16 - 32
19 Jun, 14:30HEssex EelsNational League Three
86 - 0
09 Jul, 14:30ACoventry BearsNational League Three
16 - 32
23 Jul, 14:30HSt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
34 - 16
30 Jul, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNational League Three
21 - 16
06 Aug, 14:30HGateshead StormNational League Three
66 - 12
13 Aug, 14:30ASheffield Hillsborough HawksNational League Three
6 - 22
21 Aug, 14:30HBradford Dudley HillNational League Three
24 - 18
04 Sep, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
80 - 12
24 Sep, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNL3 - Play Offs
18 - 19
09 Oct, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNL3 - Final
28 - 26
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
01 May, 14:30HSheffield Hillsborough HawksNational League Three
14 - 14
09 May, 14:30ACoventry BearsNational League Three
48 - 18
22 May, 14:30AGateshead StormNational League Three
16 - 32
29 May, 14:30HWarrington Woolston RoversNational League Three
8 - 32
31 May, 14:30ABradford Dudley HillNational League Three
14 - 28
05 Jun, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
16 - 12
12 Jun, 14:30ASouth London StormNational League Three
26 - 20
19 Jun, 14:30AManchester KnightsNational League Three
28 - 34
26 Jun, 14:30HCarlisle CenturionsNational League Three
72 - 0
03 Jul, 14:30HSt Albans CenturionsNational League Three
24 - 16
07 Aug, 14:30AWarrington Woolston RoversNational League Three
20 - 26
21 Aug, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational League Three
16 - 44
28 Aug, 14:30HSouth London StormNational League Three
32 - 18
11 Sep, 14:30ACarlisle CenturionsNational League Three
18 - 38
18 Sep, 14:30ASheffield Hillsborough HawksNL3 - Play Offs
38 - 8
25 Sep, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNL3 - Play Offs
18 - 26
01 Oct, 14:30ACoventry BearsNL3 - Play Offs
32 - 18