Placeholder

Aidan Baranyi

Squad No.
Date of Birth 02/07/1995
Age 26
Season 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016
Team A Team, First Team
Position Utility, Lock, 2nd Row, Hooker, Winger, Centre, Stand Off, Scrum Half
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
24 Apr, 14:30HNew Earswick All BlacksFriendly
34 - 12
08 May, 14:30AMirfield Stags1st Division
26 - 8
15 May, 14:30AKeighley Ablion ALRFC1st Division
4 - 6
22 May, 14:30HWestgate Common ARLFC1st Division
28 - 30
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
14 Mar, 14:30AMilford MarlinsFriendly
0 - 12
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
02 Mar, 14:30AHunslet Club ParksideForty/20 Cup - Group stage
18 - 4
09 Mar, 14:30HWibsey WarriorsForty/20 Cup - Group stage
36 - 10
16 Mar, 14:30HStanningleyForty/20 Cup - Group stage
32 - 6
23 Mar, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsForty/20 Cup - Group stage
42 - 0
30 Mar, 14:30HCutsyke RaidersForty/20 Cup - Semi Final
33 - 10
06 Apr, 14:30ABentleyPremier Divison
16 - 18
13 Apr, 14:30HSiddal AcademyPremier Divison
12 - 20
27 Apr, 14:30AEast HullPremier Divison
30 - 10
04 May, 14:30HQueensburyPremier Divison
28 - 24
11 May, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsPremier Divison
46 - 28
24 May, 14:30AEast HullForty/20 Cup - Final
23 - 16
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
14 Apr, 14:30ADewsbury CelticFriendly
20 - 14
21 Apr, 14:30ALindley SwiftsPremier Divison
26 - 8
28 Apr, 14:30AUpton ARLFCPremier Divison
18 - 4
05 May, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsPremier Divison
50 - 16
12 May, 14:30ABentleyPremier Divison
40 - 10
19 May, 14:30HEast HullPremier Divison
12 - 24
02 Jun, 14:30HNew Earswick All BlacksPremier Divison
52 - 6
16 Jun, 14:30ASiddal AcademyPremier Divison
22 - 20
07 Jul, 14:30HLindley SwiftsPremier Divison
16 - 25
11 Aug, 14:30HBentleyPremier Divison
28 - 30
01 Sep, 14:30ANew Earswick All BlacksPremier Divison
18 - 34
05 Sep, 14:30HSiddal AcademyPremier Divison
24 - 6
08 Sep, 14:30HBatley BoysPremier Divison
4 - 18
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
20 Aug, 14:30HOulton RaidersFriendly
26 - 66
20 Sep, 14:30AHanging HeatonFriendly
28 - 42
20 Aug, 14:30AWibsey Warriors2nd Divison
12 - 42
20 Sep, 14:30HHunslet Club ParksidePlay Offs
32 - 10
20 Sep, 14:30AHull WykeGrand Final
20 - 29
20 Jul, 14:30HKing Cross Park2nd Divison
50 - 20
01 Apr, 14:30ASt Josephs2nd Divison
30 - 28
08 Apr, 14:30AHunslet Club Parkside2nd Divison
34 - 10
22 Apr, 14:30ABradford Victoria Rangers2nd Divison
10 - 52
29 Apr, 14:30AWest Leeds Eagles2nd Divison
18 - 34
06 May, 14:30HHull Wyke2nd Divison
32 - 10
13 May, 14:30AGarforth Tigers2nd Divison
6 - 52
20 May, 14:30HWibsey Warriors2nd Divison
36 - 18
03 Jun, 14:30AKing Cross Park2nd Divison
24 - 50
10 Jun, 14:30HBrighouse Rangers2nd Divison
42 - 16
01 Jul, 14:30AHull Wyke2nd Divison
34 - 16
22 Jul, 14:30HHunslet Club Parkside2nd Divison
26 - 24
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
30 Apr, 14:30AHull Dockers5th Division
24 - 34
14 May, 14:30HMirfield Stags Academy5th Division
82 - 4
28 May, 14:30HWallsend EaglesFriendly
50 - 20
04 Jun, 14:30AGreetland All Rounders5th Division
8 - 38
26 Jun, 14:30HHull Dockers5th Division
34 - 10
16 Jul, 14:30AMilford MarlinsFriendly
18 - 26
30 Jul, 14:30AWetherby Bulldogs5th Division
1 - 95
06 Aug, 14:30AOdsal Sedbergh5th Division
26 - 22