Tom Jenkins

Squad No.
Date of Birth 31/03/1996
Age 27
Season 2023, 2022, 2021, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016
Team A Team, First Team
Position Utility, Hooker

A Team

PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
19 (1) 2 52 0 0 0 0 1

First Team

PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
25 (5) 1 1 0 0 0 0 0

Awards

2021 – Doug Barker Trophy – Top Points Scorer
2021 – Second Team Top Points Scorer

Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
25 Mar, 14:30HWestgate Common ‘A’ TeamDivision 4A
0 - 44
27 May, 12:30HGuiseley RangersFriendly
44 - 0
01 Jul, 14:30AGuiseley RangersFriendly
10 - 38
12 Aug, 14:00HYork St John BarbariansDivision 4A
24 - 16
09 Sep, 14:30AYork St John BarbariansDivision 4A
32 - 10
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
02 Apr, 14:30AMethley WarriorsYML Plate
52 - 6
09 Apr, 14:30AWest Hull1st Division
6 - 30
23 Apr, 14:30ABrighouse RangersDivision 7B
48 - 24
07 May, 14:30HKing Cross Park ‘A’Division 7B
24 - 52
14 May, 14:30ABirkenshaw Blue DogsDivision 7B
24 - 26
21 May, 14:30AWyke ARLFC ‘A’Division 7B
12 - 44
11 Jun, 14:30HLeeds AkkiesDivision 7B
34 - 26
13 Aug, 15:00HLindley St. Josephs1st Division
10 - 44
07 Sep, 14:30ALeeds AkkiesDivision 7B
28 - 10
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
24 Apr, 12:00HBirstall Victoria ARLFCFriendly
6 - 30
01 May, 14:30AAllerton BywaterFriendly
10 - 72
15 May, 14:30ABeeston BroncosMerit League
8 - 24
05 Jun, 14:30HBeeston BroncosMerit League
86 - 0
12 Jun, 12:30ABentley ‘A’ TeamMerit League
33 - 12
19 Jun, 14:30AQueensbury ARLFC ‘B’Merit League
20 - 31
10 Jul, 14:30HBatley BoysMerit League
6 - 30
17 Jul, 14:30ALeeds Akkies ‘A’Merit League
8 - 40
24 Jul, 14:30AWibsey Warriors ‘A’Merit League
10 - 18
07 Aug, 14:30AGarforth TigersMerit League
56 - 18
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
02 Mar, 14:30AHunslet Club ParksideForty/20 Cup - Group stage
18 - 4
09 Mar, 14:30HWibsey WarriorsForty/20 Cup - Group stage
36 - 10
23 Mar, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsForty/20 Cup - Group stage
42 - 0
06 Apr, 14:30ABentleyPremier Divison
16 - 18
11 May, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsPremier Divison
46 - 28
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
14 Apr, 14:30ADewsbury CelticFriendly
20 - 14
12 May, 14:30ABentleyPremier Divison
40 - 10
05 Sep, 14:30HSiddal AcademyPremier Divison
24 - 6
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
20 Aug, 14:30HOulton RaidersFriendly
26 - 66
20 Sep, 14:30AHanging HeatonFriendly
28 - 42
20 Aug, 14:30AWibsey Warriors2nd Divison
12 - 42
20 Jul, 14:30HKing Cross Park2nd Divison
50 - 20
01 Apr, 14:30ASt Josephs2nd Divison
30 - 28
08 Apr, 14:30AHunslet Club Parkside2nd Divison
34 - 10
13 May, 14:30AGarforth Tigers2nd Divison
6 - 52
20 May, 14:30HWibsey Warriors2nd Divison
36 - 18
03 Jun, 14:30AKing Cross Park2nd Divison
24 - 50
10 Jun, 14:30HBrighouse Rangers2nd Divison
42 - 16
01 Jul, 14:30AHull Wyke2nd Divison
34 - 16
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
30 Apr, 14:30AHull Dockers5th Division
24 - 34