Ben Wilkinson

Squad No.
Date of Birth 14/09/1990
Age 33
Season 2024, 2023, 2022, 2021, 2020, 2011
Team A Team, First Team
Position Utility

A Team

PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
14 (2) 0 0 0 0 1 0 1

First Team

PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
26 (20) 2 0 0 0 0 0 0

Awards

2021 – Captains Player of the Year
2022 – Ron Cheney Award for Most Improved Player of the Year

Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
25 Mar, 14:30HWestgate Common ‘A’ TeamDivision 4A
0 - 44
01 Apr, 14:30HScarborough PiratesYML Shield
68 - 12
15 Apr, 14:30HBatley BoysDivision 4A
13 - 16
06 May, 14:30HGoole VikingsDivision 4A
46 - 18
13 May, 14:30HCrigglestone All BlacksDivision 4A
66 - 4
20 May, 14:30AHarrogate HawksDivision 4A
6 - 36
27 May, 12:30HGuiseley RangersFriendly
44 - 0
24 Jun, 14:30HKeighley Ablion ALRFCYML Shield
40 - 4
01 Jul, 14:30AGuiseley RangersFriendly
10 - 38
08 Jul, 14:30ACrigglestone All BlacksDivision 4A
0 - 56
29 Jul, 12:30AScarborough PiratesDivision 4A
28 - 33
05 Aug, 14:30AWestgate Common ‘A’ TeamDivision 4A
18 - 70
12 Aug, 14:00HYork St John BarbariansDivision 4A
24 - 16
02 Sep, 14:30AGoole VikingsDivision 4A
34 - 34
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
26 Feb, 13:00ANewsome PanthersFriendly
26 - 28
26 Feb, 14:00ANewsome PanthersFriendly
44 - 10
05 Mar, 14:30ASeacroft SharksFriendly
18 - 16
26 Mar, 12:30ABatley BoysFriendly
26 - 10
02 Apr, 14:30ASharlston Rovers ALRFC1st Division
40 - 12
09 Apr, 14:30AWest Hull1st Division
6 - 30
30 Apr, 14:30HFryston WarriorsYML CUP
34 - 4
07 May, 14:30ASkirlaugh Bulls1st Division
6 - 18
21 May, 14:30AWyke ARLFC ‘A’Division 7B
12 - 44
04 Jun, 14:30ALindley St. JosephsYML CUP
15 - 18
18 Jun, 14:30ASilsden Storm ARLFCDivision 7B
30 - 24
02 Jul, 14:30ADoncaster Toll Bar ARLFCYML CUP
36 - 12
16 Jul, 12:30HBrighouse RangersDivision 7B
32 - 36
23 Jul, 14:30AAlmondbury Spartans1st Division
30 - 0
13 Aug, 15:00HLindley St. Josephs1st Division
10 - 44
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
01 May, 14:30AAllerton BywaterFriendly
10 - 72
08 May, 14:30AMirfield Stags1st Division
26 - 8
15 May, 14:30ABeeston BroncosMerit League
8 - 24
05 Jun, 14:30HBeeston BroncosMerit League
86 - 0
12 Jun, 12:30ABentley ‘A’ TeamMerit League
33 - 12
19 Jun, 14:30AQueensbury ARLFC ‘B’Merit League
20 - 31
10 Jul, 14:30AKing Cross Park1st Division
38 - 18
17 Jul, 14:30ALeeds Akkies ‘A’Merit League
8 - 40
31 Jul, 14:30AWyke ARLFC1st Division
12 - 10
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
14 Mar, 14:30AMilford MarlinsFriendly
0 - 12
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
22 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
66 - 6