Placeholder

Tom Langton

Squad No.
Date of Birth 18/10/1989
Age 31
Season 2021, 2020, 2019, 2018, 2017, 2016, 2012, 2011
Team A Team, First Team
Position Utility, Lock, 2nd Row, Prop, Centre
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
24 Apr, 14:30HNew Earswick All BlacksFriendly
34 - 12
01 May, 14:30AAllerton BywaterFriendly
10 - 72
08 May, 14:30AMirfield Stags1st Division
26 - 8
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
14 Mar, 14:30AMilford MarlinsFriendly
0 - 12
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
02 Mar, 14:30AHunslet Club ParksideForty/20 Cup - Group stage
18 - 4
09 Mar, 14:30HWibsey WarriorsForty/20 Cup - Group stage
36 - 10
16 Mar, 14:30HStanningleyForty/20 Cup - Group stage
32 - 6
23 Mar, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsForty/20 Cup - Group stage
42 - 0
30 Mar, 14:30HCutsyke RaidersForty/20 Cup - Semi Final
33 - 10
06 Apr, 14:30ABentleyPremier Divison
16 - 18
13 Apr, 14:30HSiddal AcademyPremier Divison
12 - 20
27 Apr, 14:30AEast HullPremier Divison
30 - 10
04 May, 14:30HQueensburyPremier Divison
28 - 24
11 May, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsPremier Divison
46 - 28
24 May, 14:30AEast HullForty/20 Cup - Final
23 - 16
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
14 Apr, 14:30ADewsbury CelticFriendly
20 - 14
21 Apr, 14:30ALindley SwiftsPremier Divison
26 - 8
28 Apr, 14:30AUpton ARLFCPremier Divison
18 - 4
05 May, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsPremier Divison
50 - 16
12 May, 14:30ABentleyPremier Divison
40 - 10
19 May, 14:30HEast HullPremier Divison
12 - 24
02 Jun, 14:30HNew Earswick All BlacksPremier Divison
52 - 6
16 Jun, 14:30ASiddal AcademyPremier Divison
22 - 20
30 Jun, 14:30ABatley BoysPremier Divison
70 - 0
07 Jul, 14:30HLindley SwiftsPremier Divison
16 - 25
11 Aug, 14:30HBentleyPremier Divison
28 - 30
01 Sep, 14:30ANew Earswick All BlacksPremier Divison
18 - 34
05 Sep, 14:30HSiddal AcademyPremier Divison
24 - 6
08 Sep, 14:30HBatley BoysPremier Divison
4 - 18
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
20 Aug, 14:30HOulton RaidersFriendly
26 - 66
20 Sep, 14:30AHanging HeatonFriendly
28 - 42
20 Sep, 14:30HHunslet Club ParksidePlay Offs
32 - 10
20 Sep, 14:30AHull WykeGrand Final
20 - 29
20 Jul, 14:30HKing Cross Park2nd Divison
50 - 20
01 Apr, 14:30ASt Josephs2nd Divison
30 - 28
08 Apr, 14:30AHunslet Club Parkside2nd Divison
34 - 10
22 Apr, 14:30ABradford Victoria Rangers2nd Divison
10 - 52
29 Apr, 14:30AWest Leeds Eagles2nd Divison
18 - 34
06 May, 14:30HHull Wyke2nd Divison
32 - 10
13 May, 14:30AGarforth Tigers2nd Divison
6 - 52
20 May, 14:30HWibsey Warriors2nd Divison
36 - 18
03 Jun, 14:30AKing Cross Park2nd Divison
24 - 50
10 Jun, 14:30HBrighouse Rangers2nd Divison
42 - 16
01 Jul, 14:30AHull Wyke2nd Divison
34 - 16
22 Jul, 14:30HHunslet Club Parkside2nd Divison
26 - 24
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
30 Apr, 14:30AHull Dockers5th Division
24 - 34
14 May, 14:30HMirfield Stags Academy5th Division
82 - 4
28 May, 14:30HWallsend EaglesFriendly
50 - 20
04 Jun, 14:30AGreetland All Rounders5th Division
8 - 38
02 Jul, 14:30HOdsal Sedbergh5th Division
22 - 26
09 Jul, 14:30AMancunians RLFriendly
18 - 28
16 Jul, 14:30AMilford MarlinsFriendly
18 - 26
30 Jul, 14:30AWetherby Bulldogs5th Division
1 - 95
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
28 May, 14:30HWarrington WizardsNational Conference League - Division 3
22 - 32
10 Jun, 14:30HHemel StagsNational Conference League - Division 3
20 - 34
16 Jun, 14:30ABristol SonicsNational Conference League - Division 3
4 - 20
24 Jun, 14:30HCoventry BearsNational Conference League - Division 3
26 - 12
30 Jun, 14:30AKippax KnightsNational Conference League - Division 3
30 - 0
04 Jul, 14:30AHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational Conference League - Division 3
30 - 12
13 Jul, 14:30HHuddersfield Underbank RangersNational Conference League - Division 3
12 - 34
21 Jul, 14:30ASt Albans CenturionsNational Conference League - Division 3
28 - 16
04 Aug, 14:30AWarrington WizardsNational Conference League - Division 3
26 - 40
11 Aug, 14:30ANottingham OutlawsNational Conference League - Division 3
16 - 22
15 Aug, 14:30HKippax KnightsNational Conference League - Division 3
40 - 10
27 Aug, 14:30ACoventry BearsNational Conference League - Division 3
28 - 18
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
22 May, 14:30AWarrington WizardsRLCN
66 - 6
28 May, 14:30ACoventry BearsRLCN
76 - 8
04 Jun, 14:30HNottingham OutlawsRLCN
36 - 10
11 Jun, 14:30AValley CougarsRLCN
44 - 18
17 Jun, 14:30HDewsbury CelticRLCN
12 - 40
26 Jun, 14:30AHemel StagsRLCN
60 - 14
01 Jul, 14:30HFeatherstone LionsRLCN
10 - 36