Placeholder

Bailey Harman

Squad No.
Date of Birth 05/09/2003
Age 20
Season 2024, 2023, 2022
Team A Team, First Team
Position Utility

A Team

PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
9 (3) 4 0 0 0 0 0 0

First Team

PL TR CON PEN DG YC RC POM
36 (9) 11 0 0 0 0 0 0

Awards

2022 – Ernest Humphries Trophy – Young Player of the Year
2022 – The Dave Cromack Man of Steel Award

Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
13 Apr, 14:00HNew Earswick All Blacks ‘A’Division 3
14 - 0
04 May, 14:30HCastleford PanthersYML Trophy
40 - 12
11 May, 14:30HBirstall Victoria ARLFCDivision 3
52 - 6
18 May, 14:30HWyke ARLFCDivision 3
88 - 0
25 May, 14:30AMoldgreen ARLFCYML Trophy
22 - 26
01 Jun, 14:30AYork AcornDivision 3
10 - 28
15 Jun, 14:30HUpton ARLFCDivision 3
38 - 0
22 Jun, 14:30ANew Earswick All Blacks ‘A’Division 3
8 - 36
13 Jul, 14:30AWyke ARLFCDivision 3
6 - 62
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
25 Mar, 14:30HWestgate Common ‘A’ TeamDivision 4A
0 - 44
01 Apr, 14:30HScarborough PiratesYML Shield
68 - 12
15 Apr, 14:30HBatley BoysDivision 4A
13 - 16
22 Apr, 14:30ALeeds AkkiesDivision 4A
8 - 66
06 May, 14:30HGoole VikingsDivision 4A
46 - 18
13 May, 14:30HCrigglestone All BlacksDivision 4A
66 - 4
20 May, 14:30AHarrogate HawksDivision 4A
6 - 36
10 Jun, 14:30HScarborough PiratesDivision 4A
68 - 12
01 Jul, 14:30AGuiseley RangersFriendly
10 - 38
08 Jul, 14:30ACrigglestone All BlacksDivision 4A
0 - 56
15 Jul, 13:00HEast HullYML Shield
14 - 20
29 Jul, 12:30AScarborough PiratesDivision 4A
28 - 33
05 Aug, 14:30AWestgate Common ‘A’ TeamDivision 4A
18 - 70
12 Aug, 14:00HYork St John BarbariansDivision 4A
24 - 16
02 Sep, 14:30AGoole VikingsDivision 4A
34 - 34
09 Sep, 14:30AYork St John BarbariansDivision 4A
32 - 10
Date Venue OpponentCompetition Result
26 Feb, 13:00ANewsome PanthersFriendly
26 - 28
26 Feb, 14:00ANewsome PanthersFriendly
44 - 10
05 Mar, 14:30ASeacroft SharksFriendly
18 - 16
12 Mar, 14:30HBirstall Victoria ARLFCFriendly
26 - 8
26 Mar, 12:30ABatley BoysFriendly
26 - 10
02 Apr, 14:30ASharlston Rovers ALRFC1st Division
40 - 12
09 Apr, 14:30AWest Hull1st Division
6 - 30
23 Apr, 14:30HAlmondbury Spartans1st Division
0 - 0
30 Apr, 14:30HFryston WarriorsYML CUP
34 - 4
07 May, 14:30ASkirlaugh Bulls1st Division
6 - 18
14 May, 14:30ABirkenshaw Blue DogsDivision 7B
24 - 26
21 May, 14:30AWyke ARLFC ‘A’Division 7B
12 - 44
04 Jun, 14:30ALindley St. JosephsYML CUP
15 - 18
11 Jun, 14:30HLeeds AkkiesDivision 7B
34 - 26
18 Jun, 14:30HSharlston Rovers ALRFC1st Division
24 - 6
25 Jun, 14:30HKing Cross Park1st Division
28 - 32
02 Jul, 14:30ADoncaster Toll Bar ARLFCYML CUP
36 - 12
09 Jul, 14:30AKing Cross Park1st Division
34 - 16
23 Jul, 14:30AAlmondbury Spartans1st Division
30 - 0
07 Sep, 14:30ALeeds AkkiesDivision 7B
28 - 10